Welcome to OliviaMunnDaily.com Your ultimate source for daily news pictures, and more on the beautiful and talented actress, Olivia Munn. We have over 1,000 high quality pictures in our gallery and counting. Feel free to browse the site and enjoy your stay, if you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact us.

E-mail: olivia@oliviamunndaily.com
Biography

Date of Birth
3 July 1980, Oklahoma, USA

Birth Name
Lisa Olivia Munn

Height

5′ 6″ (1.68 m)

Mini Biography

Olivia Munn, daughter of Kim and Sam Munn, grew up in a big family of five children. She was 2 years old when her mother was remarried to an Air Force man. After that they left her birthplace of Oklahoma and moved around a lot. They spent most of the time in Tokyo, Japan. Back to the United States, she moved out to Los Angeles to pursue her dream of becoming an actress. After a few small roles her career took a very promising turn in 2006 with the role of Mily Acuna in the Hawaii TV series “Beyond the Break” and her role as Rob Schneider’s receptionist Maria in “Big Stan” (2007). She hosts “the Daily Nut” and the “Formula D” Podcasts on G4. She is of half-Caucasian and half-Chinese ancestry.

Trivia

She is also a successful model. She has booked campaigns for Nike, Pepsi, Neutrogena, and Hewlett Packard.

Her grandfather died from cancer, as noted at the end of the 12 December 2006 show.

Ranked #99 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2008 list.

Ranked #8 on the Maxim magazine Hot 100 of 2010 list.

She is of half-Euro-American and half-Asian-American ancestry.

source: IMDb

Be Sociable, Share!
  • more Biography